Print this page

Players

Key - Players in Bold - Under 16s,  Players in Italics Under 19s

1961-62 A Holland Hillside Derbyshire

A Parry Hillside Derbyshire
1962-63 A Seaman Tech High Derbyshire

V. Halom Castle Gresley Derbyshire
1963-64 V Halom Castle Gresley Derbyshire


International Triallist
1964-5 A Tonkinson Tech High Derbyshire
1966-67 P Bennett William Allitt Derbyshire

A Harvey Anglesey Derbyshire

G Stanley Hillside Derbyshire



Midland Counties
1969-70 P Sutherns Granville Derbyshire
1970-71 P Sutherns Granville


International Triallist

K Williams Hillside Derbyshire

C Gilson Anglesey Derbyshire

G Lorrimer William Allitt Derbyshire
1971-72 E Roe Hillside Derbyshire
1972-73 G Fearn Hillside Derbyshire

S McMeechan Hillside Derbyshire

A Stott Horninglow Derbyshire

M Johnson Dovecliffe Derbyshire

S Carter Dovecliffe Derbyshire
1973-74 C Arthur Ada Chadwick Derbyshire

A McCoombe Pingle Derbyshire
1974-75 K. Briscoe Paulet Staffordshire

N Clemson Pingle Derbyshire
1975-76 T Roe Paulet Staffordshire
1976-77 G Catlin Paulet Staffordshire

M Brearley Paget Staffordshire

S Wilkins Paget Staffordshire

N.Steele Granville Derbyshire

A Mole Granville Derbyshire

T Roe Paulet Staffordshire

D Wood Paulet Staffordshire
1977-78 R Jobson Forest of Needwood Staffordshire
1978-79 G Clemson Pingle Derbyshire

G Hibell Robert Sutton Staffordshire

A Moore Granville Derbyshire


Midland Counties
1979-80 A Roe Paulet Staffordshire

M Thornewill Forest of Needwood Staffordshire
1980-81 N Bailey Wulfric Staffordshire

I Pratt Robert Sutton Staffordshire

P Hudson Forest of Needwood Staffordshire

R Jobson Forest of Needwood Staffordshire

S Crocker Wulfric Staffordshire


Midland Counties



England
1981-82 N Bailey Wulfric Staffordshire

A Flatt William Allitt Derbyshire

S Crocker Wulfric Staffordshire
1982-83 M Blay Wulfric Staffordshire

D Marsland Robert Sutton Staffordshire

A Hemmings Abbott Beyne Staffordshire

M Davey Pingle Derbyshire

P Shirley Granville Derbyshire


Midland Counties
1983-84 N Cheatle Wulfric Staffordshire

S Edwards Paget Staffordshire

I Shreeve Granville Derbyshire

M Davey Pingle Derbyshire

C Betteridge Granville Derbyshire
1984-85 L Harrison Pingle Derbyshire

A Beesley Wulfric Staffordshire

M Dosher Forest of Needwood Staffordshire

M Blay Wulfric Staffordshire
1985-86 J Appleby Forest of Needwood Staffordshire

M Genders Paget Staffordshire

L Cowlishaw Paget Staffordshire

J Marsland Paget Staffordshire

R Insley Pingle Derbyshire

P Williams De Ferrers Staffordshire

M Reed Granville Derbyshire
1986-87 R Venning William Allitt Derbyshire

B McIntosh William Allitt Derbyshire

C Finch De Ferrers Staffordshire

D Sherry De Ferrers Staffordshire

R Bowering De Ferrers Staffordshire
1987-88 K Payne De Ferrers Staffordshire

P Allum De Ferrers Staffordshire

R Faulkner De Ferrers Staffordshire


Midland Counties

D Sherry De Ferrers Staffordshire


Midland Counties

M Genders Paget Staffordshire
1988-89 A Doughty Paget Staffordshire

L Mc Carthy Abbott Beyne Staffordshire
1989-90 C Rookyard De Ferrers Staffordshire

J.Rutter Pingle Derbyshire

A Harrison Pingle Derbyshire

P Collier Granville Derbyshire

D Sherry De Ferrers Staffordshire
1990-91 M Fairbrother William Allitt Derbyshire
1991-92 K Slater Paget Staffordshire

K Richards De Ferrers Staffordshire

I Wright Pingle Derbyshire


Midland Counties
1992-93 B Hines Pingle Derbyshire

R Knights Abbott Beyne Staffordshire

T Yates Abbott Beyne Staffordshire

M Rowntree De Ferrers Staffordshire


Midland Counties

D Smith Pingle Derbyshire


Midland Counties
1993-94 R Holmes Pingle Derbyshire

N Akers De Ferrers Staffordshire

M Rowntree De Ferrers Staffordshire

T Yates Abbott Beyne Staffordshire

R Knights Abbott Beyne Staffordshire
1995-96 Dean Howell Paulet Staffordshire

C McAughtrie William Allitt Derbyshire

M Dennis Pingle Derbyshire

R Harrison Pingle Derbyshire

P Madeley Granville Derbyshire

C Eagling Granville Derbyshire

N Akers De Ferrers Staffordshire
1996-97 G Burgess De Ferrers Staffordshire

C Gough John Taylor Staffordshire

L Jones Abbott Beyne Staffordshire

C Tilson Pingle Derbyshire
1999-00 R Draycott Pingle Derbyshire

C Tilson Pingle Derbyshire
2001-02 D Holmes John Taylor Staffordshire

B Kelly Walley De Ferrers Staffordshire
2002-03 R Lonsdale Paget Staffordshire

A Henchcliffe Paget Staffordshire

T Liversage Paget Staffordshire

L Briscoe Paulet Staffordshire

K Wayte Paulet Staffordshire

D Holmes John Taylor Staffordshire